Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Administration

Mark Koontz Jr.

Upper School Principal
Master's in Arts in Teaching
Administration

Janese Gasper

Lower School Principal
Master's of Education
Administration

Heather Minnick

Dean of Students
Master's in Education
Administration

Zack Morgan

Athletic Director
BS of Sports Management, MBA in Leadership and Human Resources
Administration

Office Administration

Rachel Aikens

Director of Marketing and Development
Office Administration

Carol Barger

Executive Assistant
Office Administration

Joann Buwalda

Registrar
Office Administration

Amy Casto

Director of Admissions
Office Administration

Brian Kelley

International Program Director
International Program

Ivan Miller

Director of IT
Office Administration

Alicia Stough

Director of Communications
Office Administration

Shaunette Terrelonge

Chief Financial Officer
Office Administration

Faculty

Abbey Artz

Abbey Artz

Teacher
Matthew Bible

Matthew Bible

Adjunct Teacher, ASL
Hilary Burns

Hilary Burns

Teacher
Mary Casey

Mary Casey

Teacher
Wanda Clark

Wanda Clark

Teacher
Sarah Curry

Sarah Curry

Teacher
Hannah Dean

Hannah Dean

Teacher
Lisa Downie

Lisa Downie

Teacher
Robin Harper

Robin Harper

Teacher
Dana Ingram

Dana Ingram

Teacher
Kristi Ivosevich

Kristi Ivosevich

Teacher, Pre-K and Before & Aftercare Director
Deborah Keller

Deborah Keller

Media Specialist
Elizabeth Kiprotich

Elizabeth Kiprotich

Teacher, Spanish
Brie Knepper

Brie Knepper

Teacher
Linda Koontz

Linda Koontz

Teacher
Hilary Lear

Hilary Lear

Intervention, Assistant Girls Varsity Volleyball Coach
Meena Lukas

Meena Lukas

Teacher
Lesley Matson

Lesley Matson

Teacher, Physical Education
Jon Showe

Jon Showe

Teacher, Assistant Baseball Coach
Sharayah Smyly

Sharayah Smyly

Teacher, Music
Sara Swacina

Sara Swacina

Teacher, Art
Sarah Trent

Sarah Trent

Teacher
Eric VanMetre

Eric VanMetre

Teacher, Head JV Boys Basketball Coach

Support Staff

Billie Bedregal

Billie Bedregal

Staff
Food Services
Support Staff
Jeremy Creek

Jeremy Creek

Custodian
Facilities
Support Staff
Whitney Harshman

Whitney Harshman

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Support Staff
Christy Lease

Christy Lease

Staff
Food Services
Support Staff
Melissa Line

Melissa Line

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Support Staff
Tara Nunes

Tara Nunes

Director of Food Services
Food Services
Support Staff
Kim Renner

Kim Renner

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Support Staff
Kendal Snyder

Kendal Snyder

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Support Staff
Kristin Tindal

Kristin Tindal

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Support Staff
Yoli Wilson

Yoli Wilson

Paraprofessional
Support Staff